Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively based on the legal provisions (DSGVO, DSG, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

Purposes of data processing

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

Contacting us: If you contact us via form (contact, jobs) on the website or via e-mail, the data you provide will be forwarded to us via e-mail and temporarily stored in a database on a German web server managed by us.

We are the data controller within the meaning of the DSGVO regarding all personal data disclosed by you and processed by us. We are therefore entitled to process this personal data within the scope of the purpose of use disclosed in each case in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation ("DSGVO"). The basis for the data processing is in particular Art. 6 (1) a DSGVO (your consent) and Art. 6 (1) b DSGVO (processing of data for the performance of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures).

Transmission of personal data

Insofar as this is necessary for the above-mentioned purposes, we transmit your personal data to IT service providers used by us as well as other service providers and cooperation partners.

Some of the recipients mentioned above may be located outside of Austria or may process your personal data outside of Austria. The level of data protection in other countries may not be the same as in Austria. We therefore take measures to ensure that all recipients provide an adequate level of data protection.

Storage period

We store your personal data until you revoke your consent and, in any case, generally only for as long as is necessary for the above-mentioned purposes. The maximum storage period ends with the expiry of the applicable statutory limitation and retention periods, after which the data is automatically deleted. In addition, personal data may be stored for the time during which claims can be asserted against us.

Data security

Your personal data is protected by appropriate organizational and technical precautions, in particular against unauthorized, illegal or even accidental access, processing, loss, use and manipulation.

Nevertheless, it cannot be ruled out that information you provide to us via the Internet may be viewed and used by other persons. We therefore accept no liability whatsoever for the disclosure of information due to errors in data transmission not caused by us and/or unauthorized access by third parties.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage.

We use cookies to make our website user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.

Your rights

Amongst other things, you have the right to (i) check whether and which personal data we are processing about you and to obtain copies of such data, (ii) request that we correct, amend or delete your personal data where it is inaccurate or is not being processed in accordance with the law, (iii) request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, (iv) object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances or withdraw consent previously given for the processing, where withdrawal does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out prior to withdrawal, (v) request data portability, (vi) learn the identity of third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, and (vii) lodge a complaint with the data protection authority.

Contact

You can reach us at the following contact details:

  • bee produced GmbH, Julius-Tandler-Platz 7/11, A-1090 Vienna, Austria
  • Contact person: Dr. Wilfried Lepuschitz
  • Phone: +43 1 34 60 708
  • E-mail: contact@beeproduced.com

I confirm that I have read the above privacy policy of bee produced GmbH and expressly consent to the processing of my personal data for the purposes stated therein. I can revoke this consent at any time by e-mail without giving reasons.

I agree that bee produced GmbH may communicate with me electronically, including in unencrypted form, and declare that I am aware of the risks associated with electronic communication. I also acknowledge that I can object at any time to the processing of the data I have provided for the purpose of sending me promotional information.

spinner